|

Current local time in Birayang, Indonesia

12:51 :35 AM

00:51 :35

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Birayang Time

Want to convert Birayang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birayang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Birayang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Birajang, Birayang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 115° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62