|

Current local time in Bitung, Indonesia

5:55 :24 PM

17:55 :24

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Bitung Time

Want to convert Bitung time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bitung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bitung WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bitung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bitung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bitoeng, Bitung, Kota Bitung
Population
137364
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' N Latitude / 125° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62