|

Current local time in Bolaang, Indonesia

9:10 :10 AM

09:10 :10

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Bolaang Time

Want to convert Bolaang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolaang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolaang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolaang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bolaang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BJG, Bolaang, Bolaang Mongondow, Bolaangmongondou, Bolang, Botaang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 56' N Latitude / 124° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62