|

Current local time in Bonebone, Indonesia

9:10 :35 AM

09:10 :35

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Bonebone Time

Want to convert Bonebone time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bonebone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bonebone WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bonebone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bonebone Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bone, Bone 2, Bonebae, Bonebone
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 36' S Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62