|

Current local time in Palopo, Indonesia

1:37 :23 PM

13:37 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Palopo Time

Want to convert Palopo time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palopo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palopo WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palopo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palopo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
LLO, Palopo, Paloppo, Wara
Population
129273
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' S Latitude / 120° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62