|

Current local time in Borong, Indonesia

8:46 :58 AM

08:46 :58

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (WITA)

Convert Borong Time

Want to convert Borong time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borong WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Borong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Borong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Borong, Kampoeng Mborong, Mborong, Nboro
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 48' S Latitude / 120° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62