|

Current local time in Buakayu, Indonesia

4:14 :02 AM

04:14 :02

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Buakayu Time

Want to convert Buakayu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buakayu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buakayu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buakayu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Buakayu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boeakajoe, Buakayu, Maroang, Maroangin, Maroanging
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 11' S Latitude / 119° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62