|

Current local time in Cakke, Indonesia

4:29 :19 AM

04:29 :19

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Cakke Time

Want to convert Cakke time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cakke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cakke WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cakke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cakke Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cakka, Cakke
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 24' S Latitude / 119° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62