|

Current local time in Camplong, Indonesia

7:26 :00 PM

19:26 :00

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Camplong Time

Want to convert Camplong time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camplong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camplong WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camplong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Camplong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Camplong, Champlong, Saneplom, Tjampiong, Tjamplong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' S Latitude / 123° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62