|

Current local time in Jorong, Indonesia

4:29 :26 PM

16:29 :26

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (WITA)

Convert Jorong Time

Want to convert Jorong time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jorong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jorong WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jorong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jorong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djorong, Jorong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 59' S Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns