|

Current local time in Kawangkoan, Indonesia

1:16 :57 PM

13:16 :57

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Kawangkoan Time

Want to convert Kawangkoan time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawangkoan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawangkoan WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kawangkoan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kawangkoan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kawangkoaan, Kawangkoan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 12' N Latitude / 124° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62