|

Current local time in Kema, Indonesia

3:19 :39 PM

15:19 :39

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Kema Time

Want to convert Kema time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kema time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kema WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kema Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kema, Kema 1, Kema Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 125° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62