|

Current local time in Kotaagung, Indonesia

4:33 :04 AM

04:33 :04

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kotaagung Time

Want to convert Kotaagung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kotaagung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kotaagung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kotaagung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kotaagung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Agung, Kotaagoeng, Kotaagung, Kotaägoeng, Koto Agoeng, Kotŏ Agoeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 29' S Latitude / 104° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62