|

Current local time in Terbanggi Besar, Indonesia

12:15 :11 PM

12:15 :11

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Terbanggi Besar Time

Want to convert Terbanggi Besar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Terbanggi Besar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Terbanggi Besar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Terbanggi Besar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Terbanggi Besar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Terbanggi Besar, Terbanggi-besar
Population
52,566
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 105° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62