|

Current local time in Kotabunan, Indonesia

9:26 :31 AM

09:26 :31

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kotabunan Time

Want to convert Kotabunan time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kotabunan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kotabunan WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kotabunan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kotabunan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kotaboen, Kotaboena, Kotaboenan, Kotabuna, Kotabunan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' N Latitude / 124° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62