|

Current local time in Kotanopan, Indonesia

4:05 :16 PM

16:05 :16

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Kotanopan Time

Want to convert Kotanopan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kotanopan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kotanopan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kotanopan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kotanopan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Hoetanopan, Hutanopan, Kotanopan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 40' N Latitude / 99° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62