|

Current local time in Kotawaringin, Indonesia

10:30 :47 PM

22:30 :47

Friday, 14 June 2024 (WIB)

Convert Kotawaringin Time

Want to convert Kotawaringin time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kotawaringin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kotawaringin WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kotawaringin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kotawaringin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Katawaringin, Kotawaringin
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 28' S Latitude / 111° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62