|

Current local time in Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia

3:23 :46 AM

03:23 :46

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (WIB)

Convert Pangkalanbuun Time

Want to convert Pangkalanbuun time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pangkalanbuun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pangkalanbuun WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pangkalanbuun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pangkalanbuun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
PKN, Pangkalan Bun, Pangkalanboeoen, Pangkalanbun, Pangkalanbuun, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi
Population
38,057
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 40' S Latitude / 111° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62