|

Current local time in Langgapayung, Indonesia

6:33 :41 AM

06:33 :41

Friday, 04 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Langgapayung Time

Want to convert Langgapayung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langgapayung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langgapayung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langgapayung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Langgapayung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Langgapajoeng, Langgapajung, Langgapayung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 43' N Latitude / 99° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62