|

Current local time in Lasusua, Indonesia

5:02 :12 AM

05:02 :12

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (WITA)

Convert Lasusua Time

Want to convert Lasusua time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lasusua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lasusua WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lasusua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lasusua Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lasoeasoea, Lasusua, Soesoea, Susua
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 30' S Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62