|

Current local time in Laweueng, Indonesia

3:12 :08 AM

03:12 :08

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Laweueng Time

Want to convert Laweueng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laweueng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laweueng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laweueng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Laweueng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Laweueng, Laweung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 30' N Latitude / 95° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62