|

Current local time in Lhoknga, Indonesia

3:38 :11 AM

03:38 :11

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Lhoknga Time

Want to convert Lhoknga time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lhoknga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lhoknga WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lhoknga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhoknga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lho'gna, Lho'nga, Lhoknga, Lho’gna, Lho’nga
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 95° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62