|

Current local time in Lhokseumawe, Indonesia

12:02 :17 AM

00:02 :17

Thursday, 05 August 2021 (WIB)

Convert Lhokseumawe Time

Want to convert Lhokseumawe time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lhokseumawe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lhokseumawe WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lhokseumawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhokseumawe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lhokseumawe, LSW, Lho'seumawe, Lhokseumawe, Lhoksumawe, Lho’seumawe, Lokseumave, Локсеумаве
Population
88,974
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62