|

Current local time in Likupang, Indonesia

2:25 :38 PM

14:25 :38

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Likupang Time

Want to convert Likupang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Likupang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Likupang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Likupang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Likupang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Likoepang, Likupang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' N Latitude / 125° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62