|

Current local time in Mangkutana, Indonesia

9:28 :53 AM

09:28 :53

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Mangkutana Time

Want to convert Mangkutana time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mangkutana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mangkutana WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mangkutana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mangkutana Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mangkoetana, Mangkutana, Moengkotna
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 29' S Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62