|

Current local time in Masamba, Indonesia

8:38 :58 AM

08:38 :58

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Masamba Time

Want to convert Masamba time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masamba WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Masamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Masamba Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
MXB, Masamba, Masambe
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 33' S Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62