|

Current local time in Mauponggo, Indonesia

9:14 :04 AM

09:14 :04

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (WITA)

Convert Mauponggo Time

Want to convert Mauponggo time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mauponggo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mauponggo WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mauponggo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mauponggo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maoeponggo, Mauponggo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' S Latitude / 121° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62