|

Current local time in Muara Soma, Indonesia

11:49 :11 AM

11:49 :11

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Muara Soma Time

Want to convert Muara Soma time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muara Soma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muara Soma WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muara Soma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Muara Soma Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moearasoma, Muara Soma
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' N Latitude / 99° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62