|

Current local time in Muraloka, Indonesia

5:03 :19 AM

05:03 :19

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Muraloka Time

Want to convert Muraloka time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muraloka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muraloka WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muraloka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Muraloka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moera, Mura, Muraloka
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 46' S Latitude / 116° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62