|

Current local time in Nanga Bulik, Indonesia

11:49 :01 PM

23:49 :01

Friday, 14 June 2024 (WIB)

Convert Nanga Bulik Time

Want to convert Nanga Bulik time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanga Bulik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanga Bulik WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanga Bulik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nanga Bulik Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Nanga Bulik, Nangaboelik, Nangabulik
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 09' S Latitude / 111° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62