|

Current local time in Panjang, Indonesia

1:10 :41 AM

01:10 :41

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Panjang Time

Want to convert Panjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Oemboelan Pandjang, Oosthaven, Pandjang, Panjang, Panjung, Umbulan Pandjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' S Latitude / 105° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62