|

Current local time in Panyambungan, Indonesia

11:21 :36 AM

11:21 :36

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Panyambungan Time

Want to convert Panyambungan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panyambungan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panyambungan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panyambungan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panyambungan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Panjaboengan, Panjabungan, Panyabungan, Panyambungan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 51' N Latitude / 99° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62