|

Current local time in Passo, Indonesia

12:35 :50 PM

12:35 :50

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (WIT)

Convert Passo Time

Want to convert Passo time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Passo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Passo WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Passo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Passo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Paso, Passo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 37' S Latitude / 128° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62