|

Current local time in Pelau, Indonesia

6:26 :19 AM

06:26 :19

Friday, August 7, 2020 (WIT)

Convert Pelau Time

Want to convert Pelau time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pelau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pelau WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pelau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pelau Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pelauw, Pelau, Pelauw
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' S Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62