|

Current local time in Pembuanghulu, Indonesia

2:40 :16 AM

02:40 :16

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (WIB)

Convert Pembuanghulu Time

Want to convert Pembuanghulu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pembuanghulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pembuanghulu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pembuanghulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pembuanghulu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pemboeang, Pemboeangoeloe, Pembuang, Pembuanghulu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 30' S Latitude / 112° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62