|

Current local time in Pota, Indonesia

12:57 :31 PM

12:57 :31

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (WITA)

Convert Pota Time

Want to convert Pota time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pota WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pota Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pota, Potah
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 20' S Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62