|

Current local time in Pulaupanggung, Indonesia

2:52 :48 AM

02:52 :48

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pulaupanggung Time

Want to convert Pulaupanggung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pulaupanggung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pulaupanggung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pulaupanggung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pulaupanggung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Oemboelan Poelaupanggoeng, Pulau Panggung, Pulaupanggung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62