|

Current local time in Riung, Indonesia

10:14 :07 AM

10:14 :07

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (WITA)

Convert Riung Time

Want to convert Riung time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riung WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Riung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rioeng, Riung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' S Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62