|

Current local time in Samarinda, Indonesia

7:50 :09 PM

19:50 :09

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Samarinda Time

Want to convert Samarinda time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samarinda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samarinda WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samarinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Samarinda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batoeng Panggol, Gorad Samarynda, Kota Samarinda, Kuta Samarinda, Kutha Samarinda, SRI, Samarinda, camarinta, sa ma rin da, samalinda, samarinda, samarynda, sha ma lin da, Горад Самарында, Самаринда, ساماريندا, ساماریندا, سامارینڈا, சமாரிண்டா, ซามารินดา, サマリンダ, 沙馬林達, 사마린다
Population
355160
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 29' S Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62