|

Current local time in Loa Janan, Indonesia

2:35 :57 PM

14:35 :57

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Loa Janan Time

Want to convert Loa Janan time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loa Janan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loa Janan WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loa Janan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Loa Janan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Loa Djanan, Loa Janan
Population
212816
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 34' S Latitude / 117° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62