|

Current local time in Sentani, Indonesia

1:25 :58 AM

01:25 :58

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (WIT)

Convert Sentani Time

Want to convert Sentani time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sentani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sentani WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sentani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sentani Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DJJ, Koejaboe, Kojaboeti, Kojabuti, Sentani
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' S Latitude / 140° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62