|

Current local time in Siabu, Indonesia

11:43 :52 AM

11:43 :52

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Siabu Time

Want to convert Siabu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siabu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siabu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siabu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Siabu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Siaboe, Siabu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 00' N Latitude / 99° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62