|

Current local time in Talise, Indonesia

9:36 :21 AM

09:36 :21

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Talise Time

Want to convert Talise time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talise WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Talise Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Talise, Talisei, Talisej, Talisèj
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 50' N Latitude / 125° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62