|

Current local time in Taliwang, Indonesia

5:02 :12 AM

05:02 :12

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Taliwang Time

Want to convert Taliwang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taliwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taliwang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taliwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Taliwang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Talavang, Taliwang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 44' S Latitude / 116° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62