|

Current local time in Taniwel, Indonesia

1:21 :23 AM

01:21 :23

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (WIT)

Convert Taniwel Time

Want to convert Taniwel time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taniwel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taniwel WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taniwel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Taniwel Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Taniwel, Taniwele
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 51' S Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62