|

Current local time in Tatelu, Indonesia

8:43 :22 AM

08:43 :22

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Tatelu Time

Want to convert Tatelu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tatelu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tatelu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tatelu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tatelu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Talelu, Tateloe, Tatelu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 31' N Latitude / 124° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62