|

Current local time in Tayan, Indonesia

5:34 :18 AM

05:34 :18

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Tayan Time

Want to convert Tayan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tayan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tayan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tajan, Tayan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' S Latitude / 110° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62