|

Current local time in Tombatu, Indonesia

5:10 :52 AM

05:10 :52

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Tombatu Time

Want to convert Tombatu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tombatu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tombatu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tombatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tombatu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tombatoe, Tombatu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 02' N Latitude / 124° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62