|

Current local time in Tompasobaru, Indonesia

9:11 :00 AM

09:11 :00

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Tompasobaru Time

Want to convert Tompasobaru time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tompasobaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tompasobaru WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tompasobaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tompasobaru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tompasobaru, Tomposo, Topmposo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 55' N Latitude / 124° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62