|

Current local time in Ujungbatu, Indonesia

5:12 :13 AM

05:12 :13

Friday, 22 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Ujungbatu Time

Want to convert Ujungbatu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ujungbatu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ujungbatu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ujungbatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ujungbatu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Oedjoengbatoe, Udjungbatu, Ujungbatu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 02' N Latitude / 99° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62